Irilmm

PAST MERIT HOLDERS

2016-17: (enrolled 2nd Sem)

Position

Enrolment No.

Student Name, Designation & Railway

First

R/16/00371-II

Ms. G. Tanuja, JR, SE Rly

Second

NR/16/00202-II

Shri Ankur Gupta, (Non-Rly Student)

Third

R/16/00373-II

Ms. Satabdi Das, F/C, SE Rly

2016-17: (enrolled 1st Sem)

Position

Enrolment No.

Student Name, Designation & Railway

First

R/16/00363

Shri Kalyan Gupta, CDMS/E Rly

Second

R/16/00364

Ms. Jayshree Sharma Gupta, JE, E Rly-KW

Third

R/16/00362

NR/13/00101

Shri Neeraj Kumar, CDMS/DLW

Shri Gopi Jagam Mohan (Non-Rly Student)

2015-16: (enrolled 2nd Sem)

Position

Enrolment No.

Student Name, Designation & Railway

First

NR/15/00158

Shri Anshuman Sen Gupta, (Non-Rly Student)

Second

R/15/00360-II

Shri M. Raghavendra, DMS, SC Rly

Third

NR/15/00168-II

Shri Sandeep Kumar Singh, (Non-Rly Student)

2015-16: (enrolled 1st Sem)

Position

Enrolment No.

Student Name, Designation & Railway

First

NR/15/00160

Shri Saichaitanya Toshniwal, (Non-Rly Student)

Second

NR/15/00159

Shri Shyam Deo Sharma, Helper, C&W Workshop, E.R.

Third

R/12/00328

Shri Gurdeep Singh, DMS, RCF

2014-15: (enrolled 2nd Sem)

Position

Enrolment No.

Student Name, Designation & Railway

First

R/14/00352-II

Shri Vivekanand B. Hodawadekar, IA, KONKAN Rly

Second

NR/14/00138-II

Shri Rushikesh Sudharkar Gore, (Non-Rly Student)

Third

R/14/00351-II

Shri Mangesh Sambhaji Verlekar, IA, KONKAN Rly

2014-15: (enrolled 1st Sem)

Position

Enrolment No.

Student Name, Designation & Railway

First

NR/13/00099

Shri Subrat Kumar Lenka, (Non-Railway Student)

Second

NR/14/00128

Shri Tulsidas Selote, (Non-Railway Student)

Third

NR/14/00125

Shri Praveen Kumar, (Non-Railway Student)

2013-14: (enrolled 2nd Sem)

Position

Enrolment No.

Student Name, Designation & Railway

First

R/13/00343-II

Ms. Navjyot Kaur, DMS, COFMOW

Second

NR/13/00109-II

Ms. Ananya Malgope, (Non-Railway Student)

Third

NR/13/00108-II

Shri Manjeet, (Non-Railway Student)

2013-14: (enrolled 1st Sem)

Position

Enrolment No.

Student Name, Designation & Railway

First

R/13/00338

Shri Umesh Kumar Sharma, CDMS, CR

Second

NR/13/00105

Shri Dibyendu Banerjee, (Non-Railway Student)

Third

R/13/00340

Shri G. Bhupaludu, Khalasi, SCR

2012-13: (enrolled 2nd Sem)

Position

Enrolment No.

Student Name, Designation & Railway

First

R/12/00335-II

Shri Gopal Krishan Dhawan, OS, NER

Second

NR/12/00082-II

Shri Anand Kumar Dubey, (Non-Railway Student)

Third

R/12/00336-II

Shri Surendra Kumar Konduru, DMS, SER

2012-13: (enrolled 1st Sem)

Position

Enrolment No.

Student Name, Designation & Railway

First

NR/12/00048

Shri Ambika Prasad Seth, (Non-Railway Student)

Second

NR/12/00074

Shri Abhishek Bhattacharya, (Non-Railway Student)

Third

NR/12/00058

Shri Munesh Kumar, (Non-Railway Student)

2011-12: (enrolled 2nd Sem)

Position

Enrolment No.

Student Name, Designation & Railway

First

R/11/00322-II

Shri CH. Tirumala Rao, Sr. Clerk/SC Rly

Second

NR/11/00032

Shri Stalin Kr. Dasmohapatra, (Non-Rly Student)

Third

NR/11/00042-II

Shri Kondapally Jayapal Reddy, (Non-Rly Student)

2011-12: (enrolled 1st Sem)

Position

Enrolment No.

Student Name, Designation & Railway

First

R/11/00319

Shri R. Venkata Krishnan, Sr. Clerk/SR

Second

R/11/00312

Shri B.V. Vijaykant, Movement Insp/Mumbai Div/ CR

Third

NR/11/00026

Shri Praveen Kumar, (Non-Railways Student)

2010-11: (enrolled 2nd Sem)

Position

Enrolment No.

Student Name, Designation & Railway

First

R/10/00310-II

Shri K.V.S. Prabhakar, Chasing Inspector/ECoRly

Second

NR/10/00016

Shri Sandip Paul, (Non-Railways Student)

Third

NR/09/00012-II

Shri Anand Kr. Upadhyay, (Non-Railways Student)

2010-11: (enrolled 1st Sem)

Position

Enrolment No.

Student Name, Designation & Railway

First

R/10/00303

Shri P.K. Pandey, Khalasi/NCR

Second

R/10/00304

Shri Rajkumar Manda, Purchase Assistnat, ECoR

Third

NR/10/00014

Shri Sailendra Prasad, (Non-Railways Student)

2009-10: (enrolled 2nd Sem)

Position

Enrolment No.

Student Name, Designation & Railway

First

R/09/00300-II

Shri V.R. Mhaiskar, Head Clerk/CR

Second

R/09/00292

Mrs. Gulnaz Shaikh, DMS-III/DLW

Third

R/09/00301-II

Smt. Jyoti Kushwaha, DMS-III/WR

2009-10: (enrolled 1st Sem)

Position

Enrolment No.

Student Name, Designation & Railway

First

R/09/00295

Ms. R. Saranya, Clerk-II, ICF

Second

R/09/00293

Shri Jeetendra Gupta, DMS-II, NER

Third

R/09/00299

Shri Mohd. Manzoor Shaikh, Head Clerk/CR

2008-09: (enrolled 1st Sem)

Position

Enrolment No.

Student Name, Designation & Railway

First

R/08/00285

Ms. Vinita Sawant, Head Clerk,WR

Second

R/08/00282

Mrs. M. Revathi Jayasekhar, Head Clerk, CR

Third

R/08/00286

Shri Chaman Parkash, DMS-II (BLC Depot/TKD)/NR

2007-08: (enrolled 2nd Sem)

Position

Enrolment No.

Student Name, Designation & Railway

First

R/07/00280-II

Shri Rupesh Kumar, Head Clerk, ECR

Second

NR/07/00007-II

Shri Amar Nath Mishra, (Non-Railways Student)

Third

R/06/00236

Shri Kirti Prakash Bharoselal Arya, DMS-I, CR

2007-08: (enrolled 1st Sem)

Position

Enrolment No.

Student Name, Designation & Railway

First

R/07/00268

Shri Mihir Kumar Ray, Chasing Inspector, ECoR

Second

R/07/00258

Shri Sujeet Kumar, DMS-III, ECR

Third

R/07/00274

Shri Deepak Kumar, Head Clerk, WCR

2006-07: (enrolled 2nd Sem)

Position

Enrolment No.

Student Name, Designation & Railway

First

R/06/00250-II

Shri R. Ravi Kumar, DMS-III, CR

Second

R/06/00225

Shri Pankaj Kumar, DMS-III, SECR

Third

R/06/00255-II

Shri R. Nagendra, DMS-III, SWR

2006-07: (enrolled 1st Seme)

Position

Enrolment No.

Student Name, Designation & Railway

First

R/06/00238

Ms. P.N. Shantha, DMS-III, SWR

Second

R/06/00233

Ms. Bangaru Radha Rani, DMS-III, SWR

Third

R/06/00235

Shri Baldev Singh, Supdt., DMW/Patiala

2005-06: (enrolled 2nd Sem)

Position

Enrolment No.

Student Name, Designation & Railway

First

R/05/00212-II

Shri Mahadev Kumar Mandal, DMS-III, ECR

Second

R/04/00167-II

Mrs. Jaya Varadarajan Iyer, Head Clerk, WR

Third

R/05/00214-II

Shri V. Rama Sesha Reddy, DMS-III, SWR

2005-06: (enrolled 1st Sem)

Position

Enrolment No.

Student Name, Designation & Railway

First

R/05/00186

Mrs. Archana S.K., CGI, ICF

Second

R/05/00176

Mrs. M. Visalatchi, Head Clerk, ICF

Third

R/05/00182

Mrs. Anjali Gupta, Head Clerk, CR

2004-05: (enrolled 2nd Sem)

Position

Enrolment No.

Student Name, Designation & Railway

First

R/04/00129

Shri Amiyo Bhushan Ganguly, OS-II, ER

Second

R/04/00165-II

Shri Vijay Shankar Pandey, DMS-I, NCR

Third

R/03/00092-II

Shri Saumen Basak, DMS-II, NFR

2004-05: (enrolled 1st Sem)

Position

Enrolment No.

Student Name, Designation & Railway

First

R/04/00112

Shri Mohammad Hussain, DMS-II, DLW

Second

R/04/00111

Shri Rajiv Ranjan Kumar, DMS-II, DLW

Third

R/04/00135

Shri Sandeep Laxman Khatu, DMS-III, CR

2003-04: (enrolled 2nd sem)

Position

Enrolment No.

Student Name, Designation & Railway

First

R/03/00011

Shri Ravi Kant  Sinha, Sr. Clerk, DLW

Second

R/03/00084-II

Shri Joginder Kumar Chadha, OS-II, NR

Third

R/03/00083-II

Ms. Sneha Ganesh Malvankar, Head Clerk, WR

2002-03: (enrolled 1st sem)

Position

Enrolment No.

Student Name, Designation & Railway

First

R/03/00072

Shri M.S. Murugan, DMS-II, SR

Second

R/03/00018

Shri Alok Kumar Mishra, DMS-I, NCR

Third

R/03/00074

Shri Khalil Ahmad, DMS-II, NR

 
You are here: Home Diploma Past Merit Holders